15596 Black Pepper Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15596 Black Pepper Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2047 / -82.5579
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Elementary School: Odessa Elementary
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High PO
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Claudia Forero
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage available in the preserve in odessa. This all concrete block home features a stunning kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops, ample pantry and cabinet space, and black and stainless steel appliances. Upon entry, the foyer doubles as a hallway, and situated immediately to the left you'll discover a flex space with endless possibilities for use. As you wander further into the home, you discover the open concept kitchen, dining area, and living room. The covered lanai extends from the dining area. 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom are also situated on this level. Upstairs you'll find the oversized master bedroom boasts a walk in closet and an en suite with a double vanity. This master bathroom also features a walk in shower and secondary closet. 3 bedrooms, the guest bathroom, and laundry room are also on this level, as well as a spacious loft area. The preserve in odessa offers incredible amenities such as the community pool, fitness center, and a walking path that connects to the suncoast trail! Rent includes washer and dryer, lawn maintenance, trash service, and use of community amenities. The preserve is a planned community, located in the northwest corner of the suncoast pkwy and sr 54, close to excellent schools, shopping, and dining; with easy access to downtown tampa (a short 30 minute drive), university of south florida, tampa international airport, tampa premium outlets, and other area attractions are also nearby! Secure this home today it wont last long! Credit, criminal, and rental history background check required. Employment and rental verifications required where applicable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2605.00
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Medina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24 26 17 0050 03700 0080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16522 Secret Meadow Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,100.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

16522 Secret Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious two story home for rent in the highly sought after Preserve community of Odessa. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this residence sits on a premium conservation lot with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507530
  2. Provided by HOME GIRLS & GUYS REALTY
  3. Contact Neidre Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Heart Pine Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3208 Heart Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained home in the award winning community of Starkey Ranch! This beautiful UNFURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Whitfield Park next to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Iryna Lazauskas PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Storybrook Preserve Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,250.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2959 Storybrook Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve: Experience the perfect balance of modern comfort, energy efficiency, conservation views, and privacy in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486046
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Urvi Parmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3126 Suncoast Blend Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into modern comfort and thoughtful design with this beautifully maintained two story home built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502584
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hadeel Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19804 Hiawatha Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

19804 Hiawatha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

APPOINTMENT ONLY MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY A LICENSED REALTOR. AVAILABLE NOW. Tranquil country retreat nestled among the towering Oaks. This spacious home is located behind an electric, code operated, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885380
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$3,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12200 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Starkey Ranch community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a den offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle. The spacious layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507052
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice