10608 50th Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10608 50th Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0455 / -82.4022
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Robert Kinkade
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED TEMPLE TERRACE HOME WITH HUGE YARD! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Temple Terrace! Situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot, this stunning single family residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of bright, open living space with stylish modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover a light filled open floor plan featuring BRAND NEW LVP flooring throughout NO CARPET, FRESH interior and exterior paint, designer finishes, and elegant granite countertops. NEW STOVE to be delivered after move in. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, complete with high end cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, ample prep and storage space, and a cozy dining area. Sliding glass doors lead to the expansive backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Florida living year round. The primary suite features a large closet and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom with designer finishes and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a spacious hall bathroom with a shower/tub combination. Additional features include full size washer and dryer, HUGE partially fenced backyard, open and airy layout, and convenient access to USF, Veterans Hospital, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining and nightlife. Pet welcome at owner's discretion. This is a smoke free home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-28-19-ZZZ-000005-57270.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10601 52nd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10601 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally positioned on a corner lot in the vibrant University of South Florida area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505239
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Monty Rifaie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Gainsville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5114 Gainsville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story villa offering comfort, style, and convenience! With neighbors only on one side and a single family feel, it's a fantastic place to call home. Featuring 3 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506685
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvette Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Puritan Circle 624, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4723 Puritan Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Please note this is a non smoking home, and we are unable to accommodate pets at this time" 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story townhouse located on the second floor of the building Features a spacious e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477023
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 North Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,299.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

11707 North Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated rental home located in a convenient Tampa location! This spacious property is currently undergoing an exciting upgrade, featuring a carport conversion into a large master suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503125
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9505 Takomah Trail, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,300.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9505 Takomah Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot with a serene pond view. This well maintained property offers a bright and open layout, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498516
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Deniz Demirel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just minutes from and within walking distance to University of South Florida, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice