5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488924 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.059 / -82.4009
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Sunridge Of Tampa Bay A Condo
  • Building: Sunridge Of Tampa Bay A Condo
  • Elementary School: Pizzo HB
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ana Chirino
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75 and I 4, this property offers unmatched convenience for students, professionals, and anyone looking to be in the center of it all. Enjoy close proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Situated in a desirable community, this unit provides a comfortable living space with the added benefit of walkability to USFmaking it ideal for those seeking both lifestyle and convenience. Opportunities like this dont come oftenschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA GULF COAST
  • Association Phone: 7278153693
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-19-92Z-012217-00081.0
  • Unit Number: 5182
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10608 50th Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,095.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10608 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED TEMPLE TERRACE HOME WITH HUGE YARD! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Temple Terrace! Situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507405
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Robert Kinkade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 52nd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10601 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally positioned on a corner lot in the vibrant University of South Florida area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505239
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Monty Rifaie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Gainsville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5114 Gainsville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story villa offering comfort, style, and convenience! With neighbors only on one side and a single family feel, it's a fantastic place to call home. Featuring 3 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506685
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvette Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 North Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,299.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

11707 North Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated rental home located in a convenient Tampa location! This spacious property is currently undergoing an exciting upgrade, featuring a carport conversion into a large master suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503125
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9505 Takomah Trail, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,300.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9505 Takomah Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot with a serene pond view. This well maintained property offers a bright and open layout, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498516
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Deniz Demirel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just minutes from and within walking distance to University of South Florida, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Perch Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4417 Perch Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2,044 SF renovated home at 4417 Perch St features a split bedroom layout with a new roof, energy efficient HVAC, and updated windows. The interior boasts porcelain tile throughout and an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475913
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice