675 Indian Rocks Road N 203a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 675 Indian Rocks Road N 203a
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9227 / -82.8129
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Lake Belleair Sub
  • Provided by: PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  • Contact: Randall Cortner
  • 727-712-6073
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Belleair Bluffs! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desirable Belleair Bluffs, this residence places you just minutes from the Gulf beaches, boutique shopping, and some of the areas best restaurants and cafs. Step inside to find: Sleek granite countertops and refreshed cabinetry Contemporary flooring throughout no carpet! New energy efficient windows providing great natural light Recently updated roof and building improvements for added peace of mind A large living and dining area perfect for entertaining Nestled in a friendly and well maintained community, you'll enjoy convenient access to Belleair Causeway, Publix, coffee shops, waterfront parks, and the sandy shoreline of Belleair Beachonly a quick drive or bike ride away. Whether you're looking to relax at home or explore the local scene, this charming apartment offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable location. Experience coastal living with everyday convenience schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 770.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Palms of Belleair
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 675 INDIAN ROCKS ROAD N 203A
  • Unit Number: 203A
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive E14, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive E14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner unit in a condominium on West Bay Drive, next to the Publix, behind the Wells Fargo, and tucked in the quiet back building. The windows look out onto green a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489041
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: SECOND MONTH FREE!!!! AVAILBLE NOW!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451425
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive A35, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive A35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the best of the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, one bath condo in Belleair Bluffs. All age building offers a pool, laundry rooms, billiards room, shuffleboard courts and is a quick walk to g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499623
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C44, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C44 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Carpet!! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of this desirable location! Complex is located in the Largo/Belleair Bluffs area of Pinellas County. Open living plan with dining/living c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479951
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C21, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Belleair Bluffs area. Situated on the second floor with elevator access, this well maintained unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive A13, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive A13 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE January through March 2027 for a 3 month lease. All ages community, ideally located on the first floor and just steps from Publix, with the beaches only minutes away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498195
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,595.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B24 More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462529
  2. Provided by PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Rich Egolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Renatta Drive 4, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,575.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2501 Renatta Drive 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Receive Your Second Month FREE!!!!!! Access to pool and laundry!!! Welcome to Belleair Bluffs, one of the most sought after locations in Pinellas County! This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490423
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice