2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Bay Drive B24
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9158 / -82.8153
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Provided by: PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Rich Egolf
  • 727-585-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite counters, windows, and stainless appliances. Amenities include guest parking, elevator, pool, laundry, and shuffleboard. Beach is 1 mile away, Publix and bank are next door, 2 shopping plazas and restaurants within 1/4 mi. Assigned covered parking. No age restrictions. Non smoking, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-05650-002-0240
  • Unit Number: B24
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive E14, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive E14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner unit in a condominium on West Bay Drive, next to the Publix, behind the Wells Fargo, and tucked in the quiet back building. The windows look out onto green a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489041
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 16th Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

725 16th Avenue Nw More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bathroom for rent in Largo/Clearwater Area. Will need first month and security to move in. All credit types accepted. Pet friendly and ready to move in. Please leave voicemail and property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492379
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive A35, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive A35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the best of the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, one bath condo in Belleair Bluffs. All age building offers a pool, laundry rooms, billiards room, shuffleboard courts and is a quick walk to g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499623
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C21, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Belleair Bluffs area. Situated on the second floor with elevator access, this well maintained unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Renatta Drive 4, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,575.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2501 Renatta Drive 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Receive Your Second Month FREE!!!!!! Access to pool and laundry!!! Welcome to Belleair Bluffs, one of the most sought after locations in Pinellas County! This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490423
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 Bay Drive 115, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,495.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1975 Bay Drive 115 More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED! Welcome to Belleair Oaks, a quiet and beautifully landscaped complex, that is pet friendly. Warmth, charm, and class radiate from this lovely 2nd floor, 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495739
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice