505 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Windrush Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1481 / -82.7857
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Windrush Bay Condo
  • Building: Windrush Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Stephanie Sosa
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Gulfside town of Tarpon Springs, Florida! Located in the desirable Windrush Bay Condominium Association along the Gulf of America, this beautifully updated FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of coastal relaxation and convenience approximately 40 minutes to Tampa International Airport. Enjoy resort style amenities with the community pool and clubhouse positioned directly on the Gulf, complete with a private seawall, grassy waterfront area, and benches perfectly placed for taking in breathtaking Florida sunsets. The pool area also overlooks Sunset Beach and the Fred Howard Park & Beach Causeway, creating an unbeatable waterfront setting. Inside, this move in ready unit features an updated kitchen, two refreshed full bathrooms, and comfortable coastal living spaces throughout. The private fenced front patio creates a welcoming outdoor retreat, while the screened in lanai accessible from both the primary bedroom and living room offers the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes. Ideally situated approximately four buildings in from the Gulf, this unit offers peace of mind with parking elevation around 15 feet above sea level and, seller indicates, remained high and dry during the recent series of Florida hurricanes. Whether you prefer relaxing by the pool, fishing from the seawall, strolling nearby beaches, or enjoying the many shops, restaurants, and waterfront attractions of Tarpon Springs, this serene coastal community offers the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elysse Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDRUSH BAY CONDO BLDG E, UNIT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-27-15-98260-005-1160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

303 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Opportunity to own a 2BR 2BA condo on the 3rd story of a high ground situated Condo building, with a gorgeous park like view and partial water view of the Gulf. This property features GULF ACC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Katsaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$214,900.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CARPET INSTALLED JAN 21ST Waterfront Serenity & The Ultimate Florida Lifestyle Experience quintessential waterfront living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This pristine, second floor condo at the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460000
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Golfview Drive 2014, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$229,900.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

2014 Golfview Drive 2014 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage in the popular Green Dolphin 55+ active adult community in Tarpon Springs. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483185
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Windrush Bay Drive 36, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

36 Windrush Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTOVATED TO SELL! This stand alone villa, located in a vibrant oceanfront community and safely positioned in a non flood (X) zone, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Grand Boulevard 106, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$220,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Grand Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just one block from the vibrant heart of downtown Tarpon Springs and Spring Bayou, this location puts you right in the middle of everything that makes this charming coastal city so special. Enjoy an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Haven Place 718, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$235,000.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

718 Haven Place 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 718 Haven Place, a completely reimagined, MOVE IN READY condo in the Palms of Tarpon Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,450 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503323
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1115, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Club 1 at Lake Tarpon Sail and Tennis Club! This light and bright condo offers an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443299
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 318, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$226,900.00 ($233.92 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in the 3rd floor, with serene view of trees from the spacious lanai. The seller's pride shows throughout, as one can effortlessly see how impeccable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice