450 Harbor Springs Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Harbor Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1164 / -82.7665
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Spgs Of Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Jennifer McDonnell
  • 727-614-0105
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome tucked inside the gated Harbor Springs community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Built in 2017 and impeccably maintained, this bright, modern retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable coastal location all just minutes from some of Florida's most beautiful beaches. Step into a spacious, open concept main level designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Soaring high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and an abundance of natural light set the tone throughout. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper featuring a large island with seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a generous pantry. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, opening to a private screened porch perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite is your personal sanctuary, complete with a spa like en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bright bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level ideal for families, couples traveling together, or guests needing a dedicated workspace. Whether you're here to soak up the Gulf Coast sunshine, explore the Pinellas Trail, or simply unwind poolside, 450 Harbor Springs Drive offers everything you need for an unforgettable Florida getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Monarch Association Management
  • Association Phone: 727-204-4766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HARBOR SPRINGS OF PALM HARBOR LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-36399-000-0320
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 483 Harbor Springs Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

483 Harbor Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, original owner townhome built in 2016 located in the desirable Harbor Springs of Palm Harbor an intimate community of just 32 residences. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432595
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$375,000.00 ($164.33 / sqft )

3494 Primrose Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440377
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$449,500.00 ($209.46 / sqft )

1004 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome awaits you in the serene settings of the Glen Eagles Community. The double door entry welcomes you into this unique custom townhome with vaulted ceilings and hardwoods floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cecilia Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$369,990.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

4602 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692489
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$359,990.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$469,555.00 ($182.07 / sqft )

2175 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price!! Tucked within the private, gated community of gleneagles in palm harbor, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath villa style townhome offers low maintenance living with a charming small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488436
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Denise Dorris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$364,999.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

3471 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483330
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Vitoria Silva Dare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice