2927 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507053 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2927 Common Fig Run
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1995 / -82.2611
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Summerstone
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Lauren Ortiz
  • 813-345-8559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath rental in a desirable Wesley Chapel community with great upgrades and room to spread out. The home features upgraded LVP flooring downstairs and in the bathrooms, a functional loft upstairs, carpeted bedrooms, and tile in the upstairs wet areas. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened lanai, fenced yard, and a grill available for tenant use. Additional perks include a water softener/reverse osmosis system, garage epoxy flooring, and garage storage racks for extra convenience. Located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday essentials, this home offers comfort, space, and practical upgrades in a growing Wesley Chapel area. Please note: grill is provided for tenant use but will not be repaired or replaced by owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813.968.5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25 26 20 0040 04100 0130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1852 Tallulah Terrace, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$3,190.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1852 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30708 Walker Cup Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,699.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

30708 Walker Cup Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 Built Home | Pond View | Cul de Sac Lot | Resort Style Amenities | 4 Bedrooms + Office / 2 Bathrooms / 2 Car Garage Beautiful upgraded home located in the desirable County Walk community, known

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496597
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yachen Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495186
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495263
  2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeff Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490825
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506828
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice