10405 Villa View Circle 10405, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10405 Villa View Circle 10405
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1458 / -82.3106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Villas Condo
  • Building: The Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Lisbet Lodeiro
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villas Condominiums community in New Tampa. This spacious unit features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and serene conservation views from every room. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with each bedroom including its own ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The kitchen has been upgraded with granite countertops, modern cabinetry finishes, stainless steel appliances, and updated fixtures. Additional upgrades include vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, renovated bathrooms, newer HVAC system, and in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy relaxing on the private screened patio with extra storage space. Residents have access to resort style community amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, dog walk area, scenic lake, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, USF, I 75, and major Tampa attractions. Ideal for comfortable maintenance free living in a quiet and well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 983.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Luz
  • Association Phone: 813-501-4024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-10405.0
  • Unit Number: 10405
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gipsy Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,050.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9725 Fox Hollow Road More Like This

This property offers a spacious and functional layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, an open living area filled with natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501437
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor End Unit Condo with Garage in Gated Tampa Palms Community Enjoy privacy and comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor end unit located in the gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478753
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,590.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST LISTED and ready for immediate move in! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath updated corner unit located in the heart of New Tampa. This unique ground floor home offers a bright and open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3102, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the gated community of Faircrest. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498988
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact John Simone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 Bridle Bit Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

18111 Bridle Bit Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in the desirable New Tampa area! This well maintained unit offers a spacious and comfortable layout with bright living spaces, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504986
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice