4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $178,950
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.5992
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Building: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Dominika Fraleigh
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a highly sought after community, this beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this bright and modern residence showcases luxury finishes throughout and is truly move in ready. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings. Residents can take advantage of community amenities including a sparkling pool, grilling area, and outdoor seating spaces ideal for entertaining or unwinding. An exceptional opportunity to own a stylish home in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 785.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jaime Ballard
  • Association Phone: 8134332000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE OVERLOOK APTS UNIT 2 CONDO BLDG 4550, UNIT 156 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 156
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48111-001-1560
  • Unit Number: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$189,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 123 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469475
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,000.00 ($192.27 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Winston Park condominium! This 2nd floor unit is conveniently located right by the stairs although there is an elevator. Inside you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455089
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Delia Davidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$195,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

4435 1st Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and modern updates come together beautifully in this move in ready condo in Northeast St. Petersburg, just minutes from downtown, major highways, shopping, dining, Coffee Pot Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact BEBE Ocano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 3rd Street N 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

4000 3rd Street N 302 More Like This

LOCATION truly sets this one apart! Welcome to this charming third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Northwick Arms community. This well maintained, elevator building offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489817
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Horal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

4435 1st Street Ne 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

*The seller will pay up to $4000 buyers closing fees*Welcome to 4435 1st Street NE, Unit 111, a spacious, stylish, and beautifully maintained condo that makes everyday living feel effortless. This two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472993
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Santa Cruz Place Ne E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$209,900.00 ($295.63 / sqft )

500 Santa Cruz Place Ne E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to live in the exclusive gated community of Placido Bayou. Placido Bayou is made up of approximately 360 acres of beautifully lush preservation areas with and abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502674
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Boake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 334, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$179,900.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 334 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this top floor unit where you will never hear foot steps again. The whole unit has been remodeled and features hurricane shutters to keep you safe from the elements. 1 25lb pet is allowed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456162
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Overlook Drive Ne 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$189,000.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

4480 Overlook Drive Ne 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake overlook a beautifully restored first floor end unit in one of ne st. Petersburgs most desirable pockets, shore acres. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,145 sq ft of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480113
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact David Ponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$169,000.00 ($177.90 / sqft )

4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the sought after Lake Overlook community, this beautifully restored FIRST FLOOR condo offers easy living in the heart of Shore Acres one of NE St. Petersburgs most established and desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480115
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact David Ponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice