1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Cicero Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.921 / -82.2969
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Oak Park Twnhms
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Allen
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned parking with just over 1,250+ square feet of living area located at 1006 cicero lane brandon, fl! Oak park townhomes is an awesome community located in the heart of brandon tucked away from the hustle and bustle of our busy roads! Your new townhouse features: large covered/screened lania, wood burning fireplace, freshly painted interior, newer laminate floors and no carpet! You can enjoy coffee, reading a book, entertaining guests & family or your favorite beverage on both the front porch or huge back porch! Oak park townhomes is an outstanding community that offers a private pool nestled around beautiful landscaping and close to everything you need! This community is located near restaurants, shopping, schools, churches, hospital, recreation and just 5 10 minutes from i 75 & state road 60! Please call your agent today to schedule a private showing at this amazing townhome 1006 cicero lane brandon, fl 33511! This is a fantastic property and community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Candace Donnell
  • Association Phone: 813-230-3748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK PARK TOWNHOMES LOT 3 LESS N 6.13 FT & THE N 6.13 FT OF LOT 4 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-29-20-2J9-000006-00003.0
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481528
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504367
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481932
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$220,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

539 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly blending comfort, style, and convenience. Flooded with natural light thanks to additional windows only found in end units, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496093
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice