13410 Lee Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13410 Lee Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3529 / -82.2083
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Druid Hills
  • Elementary School: Pasco Elementary School PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle PO
  • High School: Pasco High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Bobby Welbourn
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Dade City! This well maintained property features fresh interior paint and an updated kitchen with a stylish new backsplash, giving the home a bright and modern feel. Enjoy the privacy and functionality of the fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or outdoor activities. A backyard shed provides extra storage space for tools, hobbies, or lawn equipment. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and downtown amenities, this home offers comfort, convenience, and value all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1544.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: DRUID HILLS PB 3 PG 43 LOTS 3 & 4 BLK C OR 9478 PG 2895
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-33-001.0-00C.00-003.0
  • Zoning Code: 0RS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504488
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12562 Hourglass Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,970.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

12562 Hourglass Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Hibiscus floorplan blends style and function with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Its open concept design c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488657
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494217
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13058 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$360,000.00 ($81.82 / sqft )

13058 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Dade City offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience! This light filled home features an open, functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504598
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice