403 Gulf Way 601, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Gulf Way 601
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6859 / -82.7376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Beach House Of Passagrille
  • Building: Beach House Of Passagrille
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Nix
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seriously! They Don't make views like this, not even AI. Enjoy the most incredible sunsets and sunrises daily. The direct beachfront balcony is action packed. Starting from the breathtaking Gulf views of one of the world's most famous beaches to watching the Dolphins and Manatees making their way along the coast, to the views of Tampa Bay on the other side , this directly facing west 6th floor 2 bed 2 bath corner condo has its own deeded under building parking space which gives you easy access to your condo. The location is amazing being steps away from the 8th avenue artsy pass a grille downtown district which is comprised of local shops and restaurants. This is Proper Pass a grille
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1203.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gloria Reed
  • Association Phone: 727 726 8000 ex5
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACH HOUSE OF PASS-A-GRILLE CONDO, THE BLDG 403, UNIT 601 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-32-16-05890-403-6010
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$750,000.00 ($524.48 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at the Yacht and Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach! This rare CORNER UNIT is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo being sold fully furnishedjust bring your suitca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$739,000.00 ($491.03 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conventional Financing Available Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beach on the Gulf at St. Pete Beach Florida at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499166
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476903
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$817,000.00 ($686.56 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486535
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$797,000.00 ($669.75 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip, with 15000lb lift. Enjoy modern tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486568
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$739,500.00 ($660.27 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a piece of St. Pete Beach at 403 Gulf Way, Unit 304. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the rare combination of major updates already completed with the ability to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498204
  2. Provided by HOME GIRLS & GUYS REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Shillingford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice