6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6650 Sunset Way 105
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7353 / -82.7498
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands Beach Racquet Cl
  • Building: Silver Sands Beach Racquet Club
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Melinda Persuitte
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnkey opportunity to step right into the beachside lifestyle and start enjoying it immediately. Inside, wood look plank and tile flooring create a cohesive, low maintenance foundation throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the open concept living and dining areas, offering excellent flexibility for entertaining or simply unwinding in comfort. Step out onto the expansive private balcony and enjoy the Gulf breeze with a glimpse of the water an inviting setting for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer generous accommodations for guests, with the third currently arranged for extra sleeping space but easily adaptable as a home office or den. Comfortable and perfectly livable as is, the residence also presents an opportunity for a new owner to modernize and personalize at their own pace. As the lowest priced unit currently available in the community, it represents one of the most attractive entry points into Silver Sands. Residents enjoy two heated pools and spas, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse with a full kitchen, billiards room, private beach access, 24 hour gated security, and under building garage parking all designed to make everyday living feel effortless. Just minutes from local favorites like Sola, Ricks Reef, and Buoys Waterfront Bar & Grill, along with the boutiques and weekend markets on Corey Avenue, this location places you in the heart of the St. Pete Beach lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrie Adams
  • Association Phone: 727-360-4706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVER SANDS BEACH & RACQUET CLUB THREE CONDO BLDG C, UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-82017-003-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$750,000.00 ($524.48 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at the Yacht and Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach! This rare CORNER UNIT is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo being sold fully furnishedjust bring your suitca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 704, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($598.59 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

With 270 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico and Boca Ciega Bay, this seventh floor condominium is a beach lovers dream! Every detail of the 2017 remodel was professionally curated and has completely t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438705
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$739,000.00 ($491.03 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conventional Financing Available Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beach on the Gulf at St. Pete Beach Florida at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499166
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($634.33 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to views of the beach every single day!! Premier beachfront luxury living at beau monde offering a 2nd floor condo featuring 2 large bedrooms, plus a den/sun room, 2 luxurious baths & the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456868
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jonae Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$817,000.00 ($686.56 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486535
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$797,000.00 ($669.75 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip, with 15000lb lift. Enjoy modern tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486568
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice