301 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Holly Bank Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3028
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2566
  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Magnolia Bay HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16, BLK 8, MAGNOLIA BAY SOUTH PHASE I, PB 56 PG 473-489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0364120172
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457191
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15500 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

15500 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Two Bedrooms Down | Loft | Close to Amenities | Corner Lot | North Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$739,288.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

6913 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Premium Location | Larger Lot | Backs to Greenbelt. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 6913 Pra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice