6447 Clair Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506270 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6447 Clair Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7726 / -82.3676
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Lake St Clair Ph 12
  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: East Bay HB
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Lake St. Clair in desirable Apollo Beach. Set on an expansive .52 acre lot with peaceful lake views, this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office/den, a split bedroom floor plan, a 3 car garage and an extended driveway with plenty of space for additional parking. Thoughtfully designed with no carpet throughout, the home features tile flooring in every room for both style and easy maintenance. A formal dining room is positioned at the front of the home, creating the perfect setting for entertaining and special occasions. Behind elegant glass French doors, the private den/office provides an ideal flex space for working from home, a study or hobby room. The modern kitchen serves as the heart of the home and showcases a large island with a stunning granite waterfall countertop, stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinetry for storage. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dinette area overlooks the backyard and lake, creating a comfortable space for casual dining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the main living areas and out to the screened and covered lanai, offering the perfect place to relax or entertain while enjoying peaceful water views. Privately located on one side of the home, the spacious primary suite features an en suite bathroom complete with a double sink vanity, soaking tub, walk in shower and a generous walk in closet. Bedrooms two and three are positioned on the opposite side of the home next to the secondary bathroom, providing privacy and functionality for family members or guests. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities. The oversized lot and lakefront setting create a rare combination of privacy and scenic surroundings. Ideally located with convenient access to I 75, Highway 301 and Route 41, this home is only minutes from St. Josephs Hospital, shopping, dining, entertainment and a variety of everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake St Clair/ Excelsior Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-31-19-615-000001-00103.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Cromwell Garden Dr, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6817 Cromwell Garden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505137
  2. Provided by SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimary Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505979
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

6518 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the desirable waterset community. This spacious 3 bedroom home boasts an office that can easily double as a 4th bedroom, with a convenient bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Salt Creek Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6414 Salt Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterset, where resort style living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully designed four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, you'll notic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice