1222 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1222 Del Webb Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7165 / -82.3635
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Del Webbs Sun City Florida Un
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Darbie Pfeiffer
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful pond and golf course view, no CDD. Imagine starting your mornings with a cup of coffee, looking out over a peaceful pond and a beautiful golf course no backyard neighbors. That's exactly what you'll find in this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. As soon as you walk through the front door, your eyes are drawn straight to that gorgeous view. The oversized Florida room is the perfect spot to relax, watch the wildlife, or enjoy a good book while soaking in the scenery. Inside, the home has an easy, open feel. The living and dining areas flow right into a bright, updated kitchen with newer appliances, including an induction range and convection oven. You will also appreciate the modern countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and updated bathrooms. It's all been thoughtfully taken care of for you. The large laundry room is a real bonus, with a utility sink and plenty of extra storage space. Other upgrades include: new sewer line (2026), hot water heater (2025), updated electrical panel, water softener, newer windows ( except the laundry room and garage 2018), and even the popcorn ceilings have been removed for a clean, modern look. Life in Sun City Center is all about enjoying yourself with over 200 clubs and activities from fitness classes and pickleball to arts, crafts, travel groups, and many volunteer opportunities. You can stay as active (or relaxed) as you like. There are indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, dance and yoga classes, and plenty of ways to meet new friends. You can hop in your golf cart and cruise to nearby shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and doctor's offices. Plus, you're just a short drive from Florida's beautiful beaches, two major airports, sporting events, and major attractions. If you've been looking for a comfortable home with a beautiful view and a community that truly feels like home, this is the perfect fit. Come enjoy the lifestyle you've earned in this welcoming active adult community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Jodi Gross
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 28 LOT 6 BLOCK CH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1UH-CH0000-00006.0
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 448 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$324,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

448 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*click on 3d interactive tour above* one or more photos have been virtually staged. Fresh interior & exterior paint, brand new flooring in main living area, plus new roof! Treat yourself to fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced! Outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473234
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($103.61 / sqft )

1818 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Outstanding move in ready home in sun city center's premier 55+ community! What an opportunity for you! The seller has made repairs to the items found in the inspection report for you! New hvac system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444166
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carole Drain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$300,000.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

9832 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stone accents, a welcoming front porch, and beautifully maintained landscaping set the tone for this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath Lennar home built in 2019 in the desirable Belmont community. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507971
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($29.82 / sqft )

1001 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to your move in ready home in the heart of Sun City Center! This inviting rare three bedroom, two bath ranch style home sits on a spacious corner lot and boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Pat Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice