20252 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20252 Lagente Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0508 / -82.3311
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Twnhms 1a
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Steven Weiss
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully maintained home in the Tuscan inspired, amenity rich gated community of Gran Paradiso is ready for you to move in! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a one car garage, this home has everything you need. Enter through a gorgeous leaded glass door into a welcoming foyer with a handy hall closet. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining or everyday life, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a huge pantry. Porcelain tile runs diagonally across the first floor, paired with elegant crown molding for a sophisticated touch. Theres also an oversized storage closet under the stairs. Head onto the lanai and enjoy peaceful water views, extra storage, and roll down sunshades. Upstairs, the primary suite offers water views, a bonus space, dual walk in closets, and a luxurious ensuite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath, while the second floor laundry and extra storage closet add convenience. Located in Wellen Parks West Village District, this home is minutes from beaches, downtown Venice, the Braves Spring Training Stadium, and countless local hotspots. Gran Paradisos 5 star amenities include a resort style pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, saunas, and moreall included in the HOA fee, along with ground maintenance and basic cable. Plus, its golf cart friendly! Start living your Florida dream today! Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1949.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle
  • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 71, GRAN PARADISO, TOWNHOMES 1A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0778020710
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20352 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$274,900.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

20352 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the Tuscan inspired, amenity filled gated community of Gran Paradiso. Situated within the West Village District of Wellen Park, this sought after neighborhood offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690400
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Kenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10698 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682328
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682334
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682337
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10710 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682339
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680378
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680391
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680398
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

20133 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144181
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20149 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$281,500.00 ($116.90 / sqft )

20149 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New A/C (3 ton unit) and hot water heater in 2025!!!! Welcome to 20149 Lagente Circle, where the charm of Venice, Florida, meets modern elegance in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146168
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Anthony Ciarlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice