9157 Hillcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9157 Hillcroft Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8993 / -82.3532
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Park Northeast Reside
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sheyla Rodriguez Deinys
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in a quiet Riverview community! Featuring a modern open concept layout, this home offers stylish upgrades throughout and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a 1 car garage, spacious laundry room, and a downstairs half bath for guests. The bedrooms includes a private en suite bathroom, while the generously sized walk in closets provide plenty of storage space. Ideally situated close to the community playground and pool, this home also offers easy access to major roads including US 301, I 75, and the Selmon Expressway making commuting and travel around Tampa Bay incredibly convenient. This home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRAND MANORS
  • Association Phone: 855-947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK NORTHEAST RESIDENTIAL PHASE 1 LOT 5 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-A6P-000009-00005.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437209
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice