13019 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505402 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13019 Bluff Oak Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5557 / -82.4118
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Broadleaf
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Nikki Franklin, LLC
  • 813-448-2876
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this like new home in the highly desirable community of Broadleaf in Parrish! This inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a vibrant neighborhood filled with amenities designed for both relaxation and fun. Residents have access to a dedicated dog park, perfect for your furry companions, as well as a playground and corn toss area ideal for entertaining, staying active, and enjoying the Florida sunshine. Inside, the home features a spacious and functional layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Whether you're unwinding after a long day or hosting friends and family, this home offers the space and comfort you need. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property provides easy access to everything the growing Parrish area has to offer while still maintaining a peaceful, community oriented feel. Don't miss the opportunity to live in one of Parrish's most sought after neighborhoods schedule your showing today! Tenant responsible for all utilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2152.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 1-800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 498223209
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7070 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculately Maintained beautiful home is available for Annual Rental. This Gem is located in Nalanda Estates Community of Parrish, featuring Gated Community, Pool/Spa, Pickleball Court, Clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12352 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425652
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Seascape Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8609 Seascape Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+ Gated Community! This almost new home offers 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan with a large Kitchen, Living Room, and Din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692435
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16823 Destrehen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692885
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12456 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12456 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in June 1st! This Pond view residence in the Bella Largo community of Parrish, FL, is a beautiful single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious, open concept living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500599
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice