452 89th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505203 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 452 89th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8532 / -82.64
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Kelly John Alexgoodell Sub
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ashtin Brock
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime St. Pete location! This well kept 2BR half duplex offers off street parking, public transit access, and unbeatable proximity to the 4th Street Corridor, where grocery stores, shoppes, spas, car washes, and endless dining options await. Enjoy nearby favorites like Noble Crust, Caf Cibo, Serbian Mediteran, Green Pagoda, Big Steins Deli, and The Irish Pub on 4th. Within 5 miles youll find Sunken Gardens, Great Explorations, Weedon Island, Gizella Kopsick Palm Arboretum, and the Tampa Bay Automobile Museum. Just 15 minutes to the vibrant, waterfront downtown St. Petersburg. Lifestyle, convenience, and cultureright at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 690.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Off Street, Tandem
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-45702-000-0200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,195.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1303 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute one bedroom, one bath condo located close to the Interstate and bridges for a quick commute across the bay. Restaurants, shopping, museums and entertainment are all close by as well. This light a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500078
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501717
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8212 11th Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,250.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

8212 11th Street N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in North St Petersburg. Close to I275, Gandy Bridge, many restaurants and shopping. This is a 2nd floor unit with laminate floors, updated kitchen with newer refrigerator, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Diamond PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 75th Avenue N 2,4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

500 75th Avenue N 2,4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment home at isle of st. Croix located in st petersburg fl, just minutes from downtown, interstate 275, 4th street all that take you to the best shopping, and dining aro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393112
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,510.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Well maintained 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home on large corner lot in popular 55+ waterfront community only 10 mins from beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Location is awesome minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496640
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 2114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,525.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 2114 Reduced More Like This

UXURY UPGRADED NORTHSIDE LARGE 1 BED 1 BATH FOR RENT!! This GATED, 2nd floor end unit condo is located in the highly sought after Itopia community, Condo has been completly renovated form top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502735
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice