15535 Little Ranch Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15535 Little Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND FOREST UNREC PLAT TRACT 241 DESC AS COM AT SE COR OF NE1/4 OF SEC 13 TH N00DEG08'38"W 1320.85 FT TH S89DEG58'20"W 2316.05 FT FOR POB TH S00DEG25'23"E 655.23 FT TH N89DEG53'54"W 328.16 FT TH N00DEG15'51"W 166.02 FT TH N10DEG12'22"E 496.32 FT TH N89DEG58'20"E 236.14 FT TO POB THE SOUTH 25 FT THEREOF SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-17-0040-00000-2410.0
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12189 Nouveau Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$564,900.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

12189 Nouveau Avenue More Like This

The seller is contributing $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to buy down the interest rate. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering more than 3,500 sq. ft. of luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16694 Harvest Leaf Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$580,830.00 ($178.66 / sqft )

16694 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422280
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17948 Greensboro Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$585,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

17948 Greensboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined country living in this exquisite custom built 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Stunning Pool home with 2425 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage set on 1.16 acres of serene, fully fenced pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884217
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18799 Henequen Lane Se, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$599,999.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

18799 Henequen Lane Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Talavera where elegance, comfort, and modern living meet. Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16402 Fringe Tree Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$515,000.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

16402 Fringe Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a full 1 acre lot in Spring Hill, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality. Built in 2000 with 1,943 sq ft of heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ian Brauchli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14800 Elmont Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$575,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

14800 Elmont Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Rare 2.38 acre parcel at 14800 Elmont Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34610 with NEW 4BR/2BA single family home to be built. Open, mostly cleared lot offers privacy and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491291
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16634 Harvest Leaf Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$616,870.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

16634 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478347
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Kelly Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$629,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over 3.3 private acres, this expansive estate offers space, functionality, and the kind of indoor outdoor lifestyle that defines Florida living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Canyon Ridge Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$585,450.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

13504 Canyon Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485674
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16739 Harvest Leaf Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34610
$617,940.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

16739 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484580
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice