12882 Wheeler, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12882 Wheeler
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $491,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9741 / -82.2974
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Com At Nw Cor Of Se 14thn S Al
  • Elementary School: Bailey Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Turkey Creek HB
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Provided by: HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: John Ortiz
  • 813-684-5954
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private 3.08 acre country retreat! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 1970, offers the freedom of no HOA or CDD restrictions and sits on a beautiful, sprawling lot with plenty of room to grow. Ideal for buyers seeking privacy, space, and the opportunity to create your perfect lifestyle. Hobbyists and outdoor enthusiasts will love the large powered storage barn and additional powered shedperfect for workshops, equipment, boats, or RVs. The property includes two gated entrances (with an oversized RV/boat gate), a working well, and a septic system. This home is ready for your personal updates, allowing you to customize it exactly to your taste and add significant equity right away. If youre dreaming of peaceful country living with endless potential, dont miss this one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1759.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle School: Turkey Creek-HB
  • School Elementary: Bailey Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Com at NW Cor of SE 1/4Thn S Alg Wly
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U 07 29 21 ZZZ 000003 94690.0
  • Zoning Code: AS-1/AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 603 Royan Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$485,000.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

603 Royan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely home located in Bloomingdale West neighborhood and enjoy living in this cul de sac location. Local shopping and numerous restaurants just minutes drive away. Bloomingdale golf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489744
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCIERGE SERVICES
  3. Contact Mary Rouleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Orangewalk Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$500,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

1109 Orangewalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unique property offers a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, a 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment and a stand alone studio. The 2,112 sq ft house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open kitchen and a living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Steven Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Vino Verde Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$565,000.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

871 Vino Verde Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet GATED COMMUNITY of Brandon Preserve with only 49 homes, this stunning two story 3,295 sq ft home is built for entertaining with its open layout and large kitchen including overs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Michelle Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Coulter Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511
$489,000.00 ($132.84 / sqft )

808 Coulter Pl Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter.. where space, freedom, and endless potential come together in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a large corner lot, this one owner home has been lovingly maintained an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489176
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Haley Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$516,900.00 ($150.31 / sqft )

1020 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained move in ready home is all ready for a new owner. This two story 4 bed 2.5 bath home sits with in the cozy GATED community of La Collina in the heart of Brandon. Home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506095
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Parvathi Ganduri, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Minuteman Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$520,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3023 Minuteman Lane More Like This

Welcome home to your upgraded 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom 3 car garage 2614sq with pool sized yard home located in the well established community of Bloomingdale Village in the heart of Brandon. This sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473149
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Amaya Stoltz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$489,500.00 ($155.89 / sqft )

1012 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom Home located in the gated neighborhood of La Collina | First Floor Primary | Loft + Fenced Yard This home offers strong curb appeal with tile roof, paver driveway, stone accents, screened

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488935
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$500,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

1001 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Brandon SOLAR POOL homeoffering instant savings with solar paid in full at closing, plus a sparkling pool, fenced yard, and gated community living! This move in ready home truly checks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Hatcher Loop Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$500,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

1318 Hatcher Loop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine building a life with space to grow in the heart of Providence Lakes. Welcome to this rare, spacious, and beautifully appointed home ideally located near Brandon Parkway Trail and Brandon Mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcus Tibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Rosana Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$564,900.00 ($201.25 / sqft )

220 Rosana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (some picutures are staged) lakefront home with an expanded view of hickory hammock lake (14. 5 acres) beautiful 4 bedrrom 3 bath split plan with an ecc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495767
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Rigoberto Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice