372 Moorings Cove Drive 372, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1394 / -82.7606
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Moorings The Condo
  • Building: Moorings The Condo
  • Provided by: FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Heather Fitzpatrick
  • 813-862-2045
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best views in the complex. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Beautifully remodeled unit amazing water views, porch to enjoy the views. Boat slips are available on a first come first serve basis. Brand new appliances, flooring, paint, kitchen, and bathroom, Quiet, friendly condo community is ideally located just down the road from Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, boutique shopping, fine dining and scenic parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ellyese Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS, THE CONDO BLDG 5, UNIT 5C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-58916-005-0053
  • Unit Number: 372
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

303 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Opportunity to own a 2BR 2BA condo on the 3rd story of a high ground situated Condo building, with a gorgeous park like view and partial water view of the Gulf. This property features GULF ACC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Katsaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$177,000.00 ($234.75 / sqft )

402 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence, perfectly situated on the top floor with serene views of lush woodlands and the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470605
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Kirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Moorings Cove Drive 420, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

420 Moorings Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Full Rehab Completion Update:On the week of April 6, 2026, the condo owner met with the Moorings Condo Board and Allstate Insurance to discuss the completion timeline for the first floor units that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386780
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$214,900.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CARPET INSTALLED JAN 21ST Waterfront Serenity & The Ultimate Florida Lifestyle Experience quintessential waterfront living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This pristine, second floor condo at the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460000
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Windrush Bay Drive 225, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$179,000.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

608 Windrush Bay Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle every single day in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in highly desirable Windrush Bay with NO age restrictions and located in an X500 flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$162,500.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

510 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windrush Bay your waterfront retreat in Tarpon Springs, nestled along the beautiful Gulf coast. This well appointed second floor condo offers two spacious bedrooms making it an ideal mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442583
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 553, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming oasis nestled in the highly sought after community of The Woods of Anderson Park This villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full jack and Jill bathroom, and inside washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386018
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1115, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Club 1 at Lake Tarpon Sail and Tennis Club! This light and bright condo offers an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443299
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice