36425 Campfire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504982 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36425 Campfire Terrace
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2496 / -82.2143
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Claudia Forero
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the cozy Abbott Square community in Zephyrhills. 1 CAR GARAGE. Tile covers the first floor, which boasts an open concept plan a kitchen/living room/dining area combo. The kitchen features gleaming stainless steel appliances and granite counters. A sliding glass door from the dining area leads to a fully screened back patio. Plush carpet covers the stairs and upper level. The primary bedroom features a private en suite bathroom with an oversized walk in closet. The laundry closet is conveniently located upstairs with the 3 bedrooms washer and dryer is included. Zephyrhills offers entertainment, shopping, and dining options nearby. Hillsborough River State Park is less than 25 minutes away, about 25 minutes from access to I 75, and just 10 minutes from HWY 301. AdventHealth ER is just 10 minutes away. Internet included. Tenants are responsible for all other utilities. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Schedule your private showing now and secure this home today! Credit, Criminal, and Rental History background check required. Employment and Rental verifications required where applicable. NO SMOKING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Medina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-21-0160-01900-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36243 Lake Chase Boulevard 203, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,775.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

36243 Lake Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Building 1 Unit 203, 2nd floor condo, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 12 month lease at $1775/month. 1st month's rent of $1775 + security deposit of $1000 due upon signing of lease for total of $2775. No pet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506943
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Meyer Bessie Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5218 Meyer Bessie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to lease a nearly new, meticulously maintained townhome in the desirable community of Townes at Windsong, built in 2025 by Lennar. This modern residence shows like a model home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502425
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandre Pena Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, corner unit! This beautiful two story townhome is now available for rent and offers a spacious, functional layout perfect for comfortable living. The first floor features an expansive G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503582
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3396 Lapis Lake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3396 Lapis Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious townhome located in the new and charming community of Crystal Brook. This property offers the largest floor plan in its collection, combining comfort, modern des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493989
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yenny Torres Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34902 Teeview Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

34902 Teeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready May 1st! Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit, two story townhome offering exceptional **GOLF COURSE VIEWS** and unbeatable convenience in the beautiful Lake Bernadette community! This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34706 Blossom Fall Path, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

34706 Blossom Fall Path New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful rental home in the growing community of Pasadena Ridge! This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501284
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36352 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

36352 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort style living in the award worthy Abbott Square community of Zephyrhills, where luxury, nature, and convenience come together in one breathtaking setting. Surrounded by spark

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506698
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gersson Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice