10037 62nd Terrace N 15, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10037 62nd Terrace N 15
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Living Awaits Stylish Condo Near the Beach! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. This inviting residence offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle just minutes from the areas beautiful Gulf beaches. Whether you're looking for a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers both convenience and appeal. Step inside to find a bright and functional layout designed for easy living. The space is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a well appointed kitchen, comfortable living areas, and a private retreat to unwind after a day in the sun. Located in a well maintained community, residents can take advantage of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, all while being close to the sparkling coastline. With easy access to major roads and local attractions, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Easy Move In Available Ask about our security deposit payment plan options. Important Notice Avoid scamswe never request wire transfers. Payments are only accepted via certified funds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 790.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Long Bayou/Michelle
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-006-0230
  • Unit Number: 15
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E B, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a nice layout, walk in shower and so much more! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506384
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10036 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/1BA 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Long Bayou a 55+ community. Move in ready; all furnishings included. Split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18040 5th Street South, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,550.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

18040 5th Street South Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this RARE opportunity to live at the Beach for inland pricing. This little bungalow offers one bedroom one bath with recent updates including the bathroom under way! One block to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,001.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493615
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lynn Way B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

25 Lynn Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493633
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,480.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493707
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,350.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 905 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled efficiency in Sea Towers off Duhme Road! Annual/Unfurnished in gated 55+ community. Waterfront community with active 55+ living. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Unit has a wide open f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461288
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice