682 Green Valley Road C3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 682 Green Valley Road C3
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0726 / -82.7408
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Green Valley Estates
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gina Shanks PA
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Townhome offering a prime Palm Harbor location with VERY low cost maintenance free living! As you enter, you'll notice the open and airy floor plan with Cathedral Ceilings and Modern Upgrades throughout. Renovation includes new Luxury Vinyl Waterproof Flooring throughout, New Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, French Door Refrigerator, Quartz Countertops and Floating Oak shelves creating a beautiful display for all your goodies. The first floor features the Primary Bedroom with an En Suite Bathroom, Walk in Custom Closet, new Lighting and more. Step out your Sliding Glass doors & relax in your Screened in, Tile Patio or on your extensive outdoor sitting area and private backyard. The second floor offers two spacious additional Bedrooms and a secondary Bathroom. Other updates include brand NEW Bathroom Vanities, Bathroom Fixtures, Ceiling Fans, Interior and Exterior Paint, Window Treatments and more! There's plenty of storage in your huge 2 Car Garage with dedicated laundry space and an Overhead Garage Storage Rack. Green Valley is only minutes to Downtown Palm Harbor, Shopping, Restaurants, Parks, Top rated Schools and award winning Honeymoon Island. The Low HOA is only $195 a month and includes access to the community pool and clubhouse, Lawn Care, Exterior Maintenance, Escrow reserves and Trash. It doesnt get any better than this! If youre looking for a comfortable, clean and stylish 3 bedroom Townhome with a Two Car Garage in Palm Harbor this is the one!! See it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group
  • Association Phone: Harry Perlow
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREEN VALLEY ESTATES UNIT TWO VILLA C-3 & E 7.97FT OF VILLA C-4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-33404-000-0303
  • Unit Number: C3
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 558 Harbor Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$315,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

558 Harbor Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome with a versatile loft, nestled in the desirable Harbor Ridge Community of Palm Harbor. Perfectly maintained and untouched by hurricanes or Floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407351
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Lakeview Drive 45, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$339,000.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

498 Lakeview Drive 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Townhomes of Westlake Village. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes for comfort, style, and location. Step through th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400957
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Smyth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$375,000.00 ($164.33 / sqft )

3494 Primrose Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440377
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$369,990.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

4602 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692489
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$364,999.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

3471 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483330
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Vitoria Silva Dare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4630 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689207
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice