558 Harbor Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8407351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 558 Harbor Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1621
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.118 / -82.7654
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Ridge Of Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Sutherland Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sarai Heikkinen
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome with a versatile loft, nestled in the desirable Harbor Ridge Community of Palm Harbor. Perfectly maintained and untouched by hurricanes or Flooding, this home offers peace of mind and comfort. Modern upgrades include Brand New Roof (Jan 2025), upgraded HVAC 2022, New Luxury vinyl flooring on the Stairs and second floor, fresh Blinds and whole house water treatment system in 2020. Key features include an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, a CHEFs Kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for family meals and gatherings, relaxing pond views form your private screened in lanai and family room, perfect retreat to unwind and watch nature, FLEXIBLE LOFT, that could be used as home office, media area, the possibilities are endless! Additional comforts include upstairs laundry closet, overhead garage storage, hurricane rated Garage door and plenty of guest parking. Community Highlights include Pet friendly community, beautiful pool(steps from Townhouse), prime location near Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, Honeymoon Island, and the Pinellas Trail. Minutes to shopping, restaurants, and much more. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Palm Harbor Paradise. This property is available for lease option as well.Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-tech/Angela Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x353
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: HARBOR RIDGE OF PALM HARBOR LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-36302-000-0470
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: RPD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 498 Lakeview Drive 45, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$339,000.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

498 Lakeview Drive 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Townhomes of Westlake Village. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes for comfort, style, and location. Step through th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400957
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Smyth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$375,000.00 ($164.33 / sqft )

3494 Primrose Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440377
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$290,000.00 ($220.53 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next rent to own opportunity? This could be the one. Fall in love with this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in Green Valley Estates. The main level features a bright, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499137
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Andover Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$295,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

2243 Andover Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered FULLY FURNISHED! Discover this bright and comfortable end unit townhome in the welcoming community of Glenbrook East. Designed with an open, airy feel, this property offers a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454239
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Derrick Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$369,990.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

4602 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692489
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$364,999.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

3471 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483330
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Vitoria Silva Dare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice