1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.699 / -82.42
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Brookside Estates
  • Elementary School: Ruskin HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Briana Almerico
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1103 Coastal Hammock Dr where modern living, premium waterfront views, and an incredibly rare financing opportunity come together in one exceptional home. This beautifully maintained 2020 built home offers a highly sought after assumable mortgage at just 2.99% interest, available to BOTH VA and non VA buyers. Opportunities like this are extremely rare in todays market and could mean substantial monthly savings compared to current interest rates. To make the deal even more attractive, the seller is also offering buyer closing cost assistance and is motivated, flexible, and easy to work with. Located in the desirable Brookside community of Ruskin, this better than new home has been meticulously cared for by its original owner and shows like a model home. With minimal wear and tear, two of the three bedrooms were never occupied, giving the home a clean, fresh, move in ready feel throughout. Inside, youll love the upgraded finishes and modern touches, including: Luxury vinyl plank flooring Epoxy coated garage flooring Modern glass shower enclosure Bright open concept living spaces Immaculate condition throughout Step outside to one of the homes most impressive features a premium water view lot with no rear neighbors. Enjoy peaceful pond views, added privacy, and direct gated access to a scenic walking trail right from your backyard. The resort style community amenities, including the pool, playground, and amenity center, are conveniently located just steps away. Additional highlights include: No flood insurance required No hurricane damage Strong 2020 construction for added peace of mind Low maintenance, move in ready condition Convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes Why wait months and pay more for new construction when you can own a fully upgraded, like new home on a premium lot with a below market assumable interest rate that could save you thousands every year? Homes offering this combination of financing, condition, location, and value rarely become available. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Ruskin-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookside Estates / Inframark Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKSIDE ESTATES PHASE 1 AND 2 LOT 7 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-19-B93-000007-00007.0
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Only: 3.750% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan with Seller approved Lender USDA 100% financing Avil too on this Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501881
  2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Cary Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443909
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice