2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2324 Potomac Mark Place
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.691 / -82.4329
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: River Bend Ph 1a
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  • Contact: Team Pillay Pillay
  • 813-892-2946
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tampa. Comes with New Roof, New Flooring , completely updated Kitchen with brand new cabinets and updated bathrooms. Freshly painted inside and outside. Bonus room maybe converted to 4th Bedroom. Vinyl Fencing all around. Also includes air conditioning in the garage. Fully screened enclosed lanai recently re screened. Brand new walk in shower. Ruskin is located in south east Florida and is in close proximity to the Gulf. Also easy access to I 75 and Tampa. Priced below market for a home that is like a new home.Almost everything is new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Strategies Property Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: RIVER BEND PHASE 1A LOT 5 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-19-83N-000006-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482224
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Edward Fusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Only: 3.750% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan with Seller approved Lender USDA 100% financing Avil too on this Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501881
  2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Cary Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443909
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice