946 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 946 Virginia Street 107
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0137 / -82.7731
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lance Willard LLC
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Heather Lake Condo community in Dunedin, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR unit offers comfort and convenience in a vibrant 55+ community just a short bike ride or walk to Downtown Dunedins shops, restaurants, Toronto Blue Jay's Stadium and the waterfront. Enjoy peaceful pond views right from your screened in patio, complete with a beautiful fountain backdrop, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, the condo offers a functional layout and can be sold furnished, making it truly move in ready or ideal for a seasonal retreat. Heather Lake residents enjoy a wealth of amenities, including a large, heated pool and an active clubhouse filled with social events and activities. The monthly HOA fee provides exceptional value, covering water, sewer, trash, exterior building and grounds maintenance, readily available onsite management, and both cable AND internet. Leaving you with only an electric bill to pay. Located in a non evacuation zone and high and dry in Flood Zone X, this property offers added peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a low maintenance getaway, this is your opportunity to enjoy the best of Dunedin living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management /Carrie Vadino or Ava
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900 / 7
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 5 CONDO BLDG J, APT 107 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38020-010-1070
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,999.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and being sold fully furnished, this beautifully updated condo offers bright, effortless coastal living. The open floor plan features an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry and a wall re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477619
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Leasure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$180,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to the Mediterranean Manors. Located on the top floor, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is awaiting its new owner! As you walk in you will be greeting with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482214
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice