464 Paula Drive 313, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 464 Paula Drive 313
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0522 / -82.7837
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Pointe Of Dunedin Cond
  • Building: Dolphin Pointe Of Dunedin Condo
  • Elementary School: San Jose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Todd Howard
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or waterfront investment opportunity, this updated furnished condo offers flexibility that is difficult to find in Dunedin. Inside, the condo features hurricane impact windows, granite countertops, an open concept layout, bar seating at the kitchen pass through, and a spacious living area designed to maximize comfort and functionality. The oversized bedroom includes a large walk in closet, while the updated bathroom adds modern charm. Outside, the large covered balcony overlooks the heated pool and St. Joseph Sound, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing sunsets and dolphin watching. The entire exterior of the building is also being freshly painted. Located blocks from Dunedin Causeway, owners are close to kayaking, boating, beaches, the Pinellas Trail, local restaurants like Frenchys and Hurricane Eddies, and downtown Dunedin, just minutes away. Dolphin Pointe also offers kayak storage (by request) along with a kayak launch conveniently located right next to the pool, making it easy to get out on the water and enjoy the Florida lifestyle that buyers move here for. Best of all, the condo allows 30 day rentals(Search VERBO), giving owners the ability to personally enjoy the property while still creating strong seasonal rental opportunities throughout the year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 704.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LCAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN POINTE OF DUNEDIN CONDO UNIT 313 (FKA SCOTTISH TOWERS CONDO O.R. 16134/1956)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-21808-000-3130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 313
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 S Paula Dr  107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,888.00 ($323.16 / sqft )

460 S Paula Dr 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506074
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact DJ Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice