1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504293 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1931 10th Street S
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7504 / -82.6482
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Cromwell Heights
  • Provided by: LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  • Contact: Luiz Porto
  • 813-400-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pete Downtown and Gulfport Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 625.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-19350-003-0080
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,875.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

767 1-2 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Grove Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2230 Grove Street S More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern upgrades throughout and an unbeatable location near the 4th Street South corridor, providing quick access to downtown St. Petersburg, Boyd Hil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480036
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice