3843 Damian Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3843 Damian Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2135 / -82.2351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Colony Hills Community
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Jillian Merluse
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the community of Colony Hills! Where you own the land and Mobile Home! The Active 55+ community offers a Beautiful Clubhouse with many activities, a Pool, Shuffleboard Courts, and Tennise courts. This Home features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. The kitchen offers lots of cabinets and there is an eating space as well and as a Dining Area. The home has been well maintained, and it shows. Call today to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Hills Office
  • Association Phone: 813-788-4121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY HILLS COMMUNITY PHASE TWO PB 24 PGS 75-76 LOT 159 OR 7434 PG 955 OR 8994 PG 2236
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-21-0040-00000-1590
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37536 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($90.68 / sqft )

37536 Amigo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two bath home nestled in Spanish Trails West, a 55 plus Co Op community. STW is a HOA community desired not only for its close proximity to s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483857
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37812 Valencia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$110,000.00 ($82.09 / sqft )

37812 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Senior Village, a sought after 55+ community where pride of ownership truly shines. This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home has been cared for by the sam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472714
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35025 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$112,000.00 ($65.12 / sqft )

35025 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, comfortable living in Colony Hills, a land owned 55+ community where this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home greets you with mature landscaping, welcoming curb appeal, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474825
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$113,900.00 ($69.11 / sqft )

34543 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and easy Florida living. Here, you own your land and enjoy an affordable HOA of just $80/month, which covers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472645
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37248 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

37248 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida Living in a Prime Zephyrhills Location! Tucked into a welcoming 55+ community on the west side of Zephyrhills, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and uncompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501551
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice