5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5090 Bay Street Ne 220
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8182 / -82.6331
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Mary Carney
  • 727-527-7373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of the seller. Seller will consider carpert allowance with full price offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM - Summer
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 800 CONDO BLDG 800, UNIT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98409-000-2200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4885 1st Street Ne 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

4885 1st Street Ne 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This well maintained unit offers 1,035 sq. ft. features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan making it ideal for entertaining family and friends. This 2nd floor unit (with buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464556
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$160,000.00 ($154.59 / sqft )

4710 Bay Street Ne 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478358
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Angela Aminirad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice