7624 Granitville Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7624 Granitville Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2684 / -82.3147
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove Ph 1b
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Joan Cristinzio
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome yourself into this beautiful community called Palm Cove. It features a pool, a splash park, playground, designated dog area, and pavilion with picnic tables. This home has a living and dining room combination, kitchen with breakfast nook, breakfast bar, fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwave, family room with sliders leading to covered patio, split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and carpet and tile throughout. The master bathroom has a garden tub, separate stand up shower, and double sinks. Do not miss this great home. HOA approval required. Lawn service included in the rent. $100 HOA application fee per person. Tenants must be approved by the HOA. One pet permitted, under 20 lbs, must be approved
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1871.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palm Cove of Wesley Chapel Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-20-0050-00900-0070
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Overlook Dr, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8824 Overlook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

A little bit of country right in the middle of Wesley Chapel! If youre looking for peace, quiet, and room to breathe while still being close to everything, this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481425
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31276 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

31276 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story townhome located in the Towns at Woodsdale community in Wesley Chapel. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with a kitchen offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479676
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31325 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

31325 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Two Story Townhome for Rent Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490957
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4729 White Bay Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4729 White Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in New River Lakes Village Wesley Chapel Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after New River Lakes Village community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495133
  2. Provided by PHILIDOR BRADY & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kety Philidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31206 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

31206 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the highly desirable community of Woodsdale Landing in Wesley Chapel, FL. This brand new townhome is move in ready and offers the perfect combination of modern design, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501801
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Julian Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34214 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,050.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

34214 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Wyndrush community in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This spacious home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486190
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

34210 Cinder Way More Like This

Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546666
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paresh Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31535 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,099.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

31535 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed Townhome with screenedLanai in Amazing Eppison Lagoon Community!! Welcome home to the beautiful Epperson Lagoon community in Wesley Chapel, FL! This townhome is a stunning 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493833
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Swan Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8106 Swan Mist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully designed, BRAND NEW 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully built with modern finishes and an open, light filled layout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504280
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32547 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

32547 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand spanking new 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Meadow Ridge at Epperson Ranch. Single car garage, covered lanai, great room layout with dining area open to the kitchen with breakfast bar. Kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498907
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice