1204 Moondale Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1204 Moondale Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8783 / -82.2651
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec N
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Arroyo
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. STUNNING 3BR/2BA, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Bloomingdale community of Valrico. Step into a home designed for both comfort and connection, where generous living spaces and thoughtful layout come together beautifully. At the heart of the home, a spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area and expansive living room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday living. The open feel is enhanced by natural light and easy access to the impressive screened porchan inviting retreat stretching over 30 feet, ideal for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or hosting gatherings year round. The primary suite offers a private escape, complete with a large bedroom, walk in closet, and an oversized ensuite bathperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. On the opposite side of the home, additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations with convenient access to a full bath, making this layout ideal for families or guests. A spacious family room with fireplace adds even more versatility, whether you envision a cozy movie space, game room, or secondary lounge. Practical features like multiple walk in closets, a dedicated laundry area, and a spacious two car garage ensure everyday functionality matches the homes charm. With its smart separation of private and shared spaces, expansive porch, and flexible living areas, this home offers the perfect blend of openness, comfort, and livabilityready to fit a variety of lifestyles. With no CDD, optional HOA, and a location close to parks, golf, dining, and shoppingthis lovingly cared for home is a rare opportunity. Call now to schedule your showing and make it your own today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION N LOT 19 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-20-2PT-000002-00019.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Northridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$575,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

3901 Northridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Run in Bloomingdale a beautifully maintained enclave where pride of ownership is evident at every turn. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and meticulously cared for homes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478648
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Pankaw Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596
$599,900.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

2829 Pankaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Buckhorn Preserve Estates in Valricoone of the most desirable communities in the Tampa suburbs! This beautifully updated, move in ready home is truly a showstopper. Featuring 4 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Bell Grande Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$558,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

4029 Bell Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bloomingdale community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home welcomes you with a large screened front porch and elegant double glass doors. As you enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505154
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Diana Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Partridge Point Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$669,950.00 ($198.09 / sqft )

3209 Partridge Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3209 Partridge Point Trail! This exceptional home is located in the highly desirable Twin Lakes community of Valrico offering a convenient commute to Tampa and a setting that blends privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480200
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2634 Brookville Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$515,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

2634 Brookville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Pool home with over 2400 sq ft in Bloomingdale with newer roof.... No carpet in this winner (all wood and tile floors) and screenedenclosed pool home. Best value in Bloomingdale will be the n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505901
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Red Lion Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$535,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

3115 Red Lion Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Gated community of Eastmonte! Includes 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, Bonus room, Den, 3 car garage plus a screened in ground POOL! Grand formal dining room greets you just at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496984
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Partridge Point Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$659,000.00 ($186.84 / sqft )

3205 Partridge Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the Twin Lakes community of Valrico, situated in a cul de sac setting and directly across from neighborhood amenities, including tennis courts, basketball courts, and op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691457
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Chad Char
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Crestfield Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$560,000.00 ($164.85 / sqft )

2624 Crestfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sitting on Buckhorn golf course at the 13th tee, this home has features galore! The lot is oversized (1/3 acre), the expansive lanai is covered and overlooks the large, salt water pool, spa and golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Smeed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Water Lark Way, VALRICO, FL 33596
$545,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

4810 Water Lark Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4810 Water Lark Way, an exceptionally maintained residence. This beautifully appointed 2,917 sq. ft. home with a three car garage rests on an expansive .26 acre, cul de sac homesite, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Adam Mazur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice