4871 Pond Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4871 Pond Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2084
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9023 / -82.3355
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Valhalla Ph 12
  • Elementary School: Ippolito HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  • Contact: Jared Warren
  • 863-651-5654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in a gated community with a peaceful lake view near the front entrance. All bedrooms are upstairs for privacy. The main level offers an open living, dining, and kitchen area with a convenient half bath. Oversized one car garage with extra storage and additional parking nearby. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof, landscaping, pest control, cable, and internet. Community pool and common areas included. Close to major roads, shopping, and daily essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties - Ian Burns
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 1-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 67
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-769-000067-00007.0
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8850 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering rare privacy, modern features, and premium improvements in the gated community of Osprey Lakes. Perfectly positioned on a pon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

7234 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

"MOTIVATED SELLER" !!!! This One Story Taylor Morison townhome showcases a total of 3 BR. 2.5 baths, with attached garage. This Home features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter top, lots of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478447
  2. Provided by LANTES REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yury Hidalgo Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

6934 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome offers more than just square footage, it offers a bedroom view of Floridas famous golden

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505028
  2. Provided by ORANGE LEAF REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Orletski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$277,500.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

5005 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 Bed/2.5 Bath 1 car Garage beautifully updated townhome in the highly sought after Valhalla community. This home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476176
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bartilucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10687 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

10687 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! A quiet gated community in Riverview Lakes. This lovely and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a spacious upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Wandy Tumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice