1390 Remick Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Remick Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2677 / -81.6001
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Ph 4 5
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE, PREMIUM Cul de Sac Gem: 3BR/2BA, 1,570 sq ft home in Reunion Village! Neighborhood amenities include a 5 acre water park, 3 championship golf courses, fitness centers, arcade game room, 7 pools, and 7 on site restaurants. Thirty minutes from the magic of Disney and Universal without sacrificing peace and quiet. This home sits on a premium, 6,057 sqft lot at the end of a private cul de sac with only two other neighbors and the yard that backs onto a protected conservation areaideal for building your dream outdoor paradise. No rear neighbors, no thru traffic, just pure relaxation. There is no yard work to worry about; landscaping and lawn care are done for you so you have time to enjoy the nearby recreation activities. The upgraded home features are white 42 kitchen cabinets, a beautiful island, with quartz on all surfaces, walk in pantry, GE kitchen appliances and an incl. washer/dryer. The home is fully furnished with HD TVs in every room, making it move in ready for a family or available for immediate short term rentals. Two of the backyard photos are staged, to show the potential of landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CRESCENT
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 4 & 5 PB 31 PGS 75-83 LOT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-1050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397466
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice