257 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Broadmoor Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9046 / -82.2593
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Broadmoor
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Aaron Beeman
  • 800-593-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable VA Loan at 2.7 precent Rare Opportunity! Motivated Seller seller paying title policy for the buyer Your home search ends here! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable golf course community of Rotonda West offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida livingideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional layout with both living and family rooms. The kitchen features all appliances, tile flooring, and a pantry. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the primary suite includes an ensuite bath and direct pool access. Step outside to your updated heated pool and spa with spillover feature, surrounded by a spacious screened lanai and extended paver patioperfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy access to 5 golf courses, parks, walking trails, and more, all just minutes from beaches, dining, and world class fishing. Dont miss your chance to lock in a low 2.7 precent interest rate and live the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 0202 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 202 996/1778 1270/1411 1573/794 CD1751/494 1751/495 1898/533
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412013432020
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146824
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147104
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146189
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Darakjian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice