4915 Bay Street Ne 331, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4915 Bay Street Ne 331
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  • 727-463-9522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Winston Park, one of Northeast St. Petersburgs most established and well kept 55+ communities. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers 930 sq ft of comfortable living with a bright, open feel and a peaceful third floor setting. The A/C was replaced last summer, giving you peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find a generously sized living and dining area, a large primary bedroom with an en suite bath, and an additional half bath for guests. The kitchen and storage spaces are well designed, making daily living easy and functional. Residents of Winston Park enjoy a large, heated pool, recreation facility, shuffleboard courts, and beautifully maintained grounds with sidewalks ideal for morning walks and socializing. The community is known for its friendly atmosphere and organized activities. Located just off 4th Street North, youre minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, banks, and everyday conveniences. Downtown St. Pete, the waterfront, and major medical centers are all a short drive away, making this one of the most convenient pockets of Northeast St. Petersburg. Call today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 600 CONDO APT 331
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-3310
  • Unit Number: 331
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 126, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$130,745.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 126 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Much sought after building on the 1st floor due to no water intrusion nor flood damage due to its higher elevation. It went though two extreme hurricanes, one after another! Add to that, this unit wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marian Lovern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Monroe Circle N 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$154,900.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

262 Monroe Circle N 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486666
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice