546 Plaza Seville Court 85, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7646 / -82.7573
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: La Costa Brava Condo 1
  • Building: La Costa Brava Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Gulf Beaches
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Joel Miller
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready, this waterfront Treasure Island condo offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, timeless charm, and unbeatable proximity to the water. The brand new kitchen features all new lower cabinets, new appliances that have never been used, a new sink, and a stylish new backsplash, with matching new countertops carried into both beautifully updated bathrooms. Additional improvements include a brand new tankless water heater, brand new air handler and compressor, all new hurricane rated windows, and two oversized hurricane rated sliding doors that fill the home with natural light. The entire electrical system has been updated as well, including all new outlets and a new fuse panel. Ceramic tile flooring flows through the main living areas and bathrooms, while both bedrooms feature laminate flooring for added warmth. This unit is also one of the few in the entire community with a working fireplace, adding a unique and cozy focal point. The primary suite includes a grandfathered in washer and dryer closet with hookupsan amenity most units do not have, as the majority must use the community laundry facilities. Outside, the seawall has been completely rebuilt and raised approximately three feet, offering added protection and peace of mind. Enjoy serene waterfront living with a community dock just about 30 feet from your rear patio, perfect for relaxing, dolphin watching, or taking in the sunset. The community pool is only a short stroll away and sits right on the water, surrounded by outdoor gathering areas with grills and shaded seating. Lovingly owned by the previous owners for 53 years and now fully modernized, this exceptional home stands out as one of the most updated and desirable units in Plaza Seville.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulf Beaches Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bill Newton
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LA COSTA BRAVA CONDO NO. 1 APT PARCEL NO. 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-47313-000-0850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456230
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482026
  2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455756
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Keira Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489168
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 3rd Street E 101, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($363.21 / sqft )

12055 3rd Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Floridas boating and beach lifestyle at 12055 3rd Street E, #101 in Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457604
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice