3014 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3014 Red Oak Court 102
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0531 / -82.713
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Oaks At Countryside I The Cond
  • Building: Oaks At Countryside I The Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Darleen DePoalo
  • 727-710-8689
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Oaks at Countryside community in Palm Harbor. This spacious home features a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and warm luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The fully renovated kitchen has shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly opening to a generous living and dining area. The oversized primary suite offers ample storage and sliding glass doors leading to a private screened lanai. Additional highlights include a one car garage with a long driveway and attached storage, providing plenty of space for parking and extra belongings. Surrounded by lush greenery that is beautifully maintained. Community pool and tennis court for Florida living. Ideally located in Pinellas County near top rated schools, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Proative Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT COUNTRYSIDE I, THE CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG 4, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-63623-004-1020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Landmark Boulevard 601, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$359,500.00 ($226.67 / sqft )

3024 Landmark Boulevard 601 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers are motivated. Searching for a home where modern style meets everyday comfort? Welcome to this beautifully updated FIRST FLOOR split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 28-2017, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$350,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 28-2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICE ON PROPERTY FOR A 2/2 WITH RENTAL POOL COMPLIANT MASTERSUITE. NEW ON MARKET! Don't miss this dazzling 2/2 Innisbrook residence right inside the Main Gate across from the Copperhead # 11 gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Bonnie Neiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 17208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$349,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 17208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit live the innisbrook lifestyle in the private peacock pool enclave! This beautiful two bedroom/two bath condo is waiting for you. Relax on the brick paver balcony, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464731
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the waterfront of Lake Tarpon in Palm Harbors Dolly Bay community, this updated two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a clean, modern interior with a true low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502696
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$339,000.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom /two bath c unit welcome to your private retreat within the renowned innisbrook resort. This beautifully updated 1,210 square foot condominium combines upscale comfort with resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499571
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice