121 46th Avenue 2g, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 46th Avenue 2g
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.721 / -82.7388
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Lido Gardens Condo
  • Building: Lido Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Heather Macneale
  • 727-527-7373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the very best of Florida coastal living in this fully remodeled 2nd floor condo, ideally located just moments from the world renowned shores of St. Pete Beachconsistently ranked among the most beautiful and desirable beaches in the country. From your front door, simply head down the stairs and enjoy a short, effortless stroll before your toes are in the warm, powdery sand and the calm Gulf waters stretch out before you. This is everyday beach living at its finestmorning walks along the shoreline, sun soaked afternoons, and breathtaking sunsets that never get old. Inside, the condo has been fully remodeled within the past five years, offering a fresh, modern coastal feel that is both stylish and comfortable. Major updates include a 2022 HVAC mini split system for energy efficient cooling and a 2023 hot water heater, providing added value and peace of mind. The space is light, inviting, and perfectly suited for full time living, a relaxing vacation getaway, or a turnkey beach retreat. Lido Gardens is an intimate 20 unit boutique community known for its quiet charm, well maintained grounds, and sparkling pool. One of the standout features is the private rear gate, offering owners convenient access to Dolphin Villagejust steps away for everyday ease. Enjoy walkable access to shopping, dining, a grocery store, and even boat charters, making it simple to embrace the laid back beach lifestyle without ever needing to drive. Owners also enjoy dedicated storage lockers conveniently located downstairs near the laundry roomperfect for keeping beach wagons, chairs, and all your coastal essentials ready to go. Flexible rental options add to the appeal, allowing 1 month minimum rentals up to 6 times per yearideal for those looking to offset ownership costs or maximize seasonal demand. Even more impressive, the low HOA fee of just $500/month covers nearly everythingincluding water, sewer, trash, building and flood insurance, cable, and internetleaving only electric as the owners responsibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a seasonal escape, this condo delivers the perfect combination of updates, location, and lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Howell / TABS
  • Association Phone: (727) 528-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LIDO GARDENS CONDO UNIT 2G TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 2G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-51716-002-0070
  • Unit Number: 2G
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 424, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$302,623.00 ($224.17 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 424 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A delightful 4TH Floor 2BD 2BA 1350 sq ft with NO Land Lease and a CARPORT. Just steps to the shores of St Pete Beach, close to unit 424. (No Landlease) It has 1350 SQ FT and includes a large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448535
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475990
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice