1024 Solar Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1024 Solar Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1738 / -82.7609
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Holiday Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle PO
  • High School: Anclote High PO
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  • Contact: Charles Ulatowski
  • 727-938-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home is a treasure, ideally located just minutes from the historic Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, celebrated for their rich culture and vibrant community. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms, along with a convenient one car garage, this property offers both comfort and functionality. The kitchen, equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, adds a sleek touch to the heart of the home. With an expansive open floor plan, the space radiates warmth, making it perfect for both everyday living and memorable gatherings with loved ones. The large fenced backyard invites you to relax or entertain amid an abundance of natural light. Situated near the Pinellas County line and the Gulf, this home provides access to the Coastal Anclote Trail just a mile away and nearby Pasco County parks, complete with a boat launch, dog park, playground, and a beach for swimming and fishing. Explore local gems like Honeymoon Island Beach, the Holiday Recreation Complex, and the famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, and immerse yourself in the vibrant Florida lifestyle. Seize the opportunity to discover this exceptional property and envision the possibilities it holds!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1024.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-36-089.0-000.00-825.0
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,590.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3516 Sheryl Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438865
  2. Provided by MYREALTY 2 LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Staysail Lane 3838, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3838 Staysail Lane 3838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Great location in this Friendly 55+ Lakefront Community! This 2 bedroom 1 Jack & Jill Bath is an end unit with ground floor storage and reserved Carport with plenty of visitor spaces. Very light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493293
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY! Come see this stylishly updated, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This exceptionally clean unit features granite counters, plentiful kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487865
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice