2402 Cypress Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2402 Cypress Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9519 / -82.4852
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: West Pines Rev Map
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Daniela Erdos
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stylish, fully furnished retreat in the heart of North Hyde Park in Tampa! Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home is move in ready just bring your suitcase and start living! Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms / 2 full Bathrooms spacious, bright, and beautifully decorated. Spacious living area with chic modern furnishings and plenty of natural light. Fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cookware, utensils, and everything you need to feel right at home. Brand new windows for an abundance of natural light. Smart TV + high speed Wi Fi ideal for streaming, relaxing, or working remotely. Dedicated workspace for professionals or digital nomads. Washer & dryer for everyday convenience. Central A/C and heating for year round comfort. Private parking and off street parking. Fenced backyard oasis perfect for lounging, grilling, or entertaining friends or just relaxing in the jacuzzi. Nestled centrally. Minutes to Downtown Tampa, Midtown, Hyde Park Village, Tampa International Airport and Raymond James Stadium. Quick access to major highways (I 275, Salmon Express, Dale Mabry Hwy. Walk to restaurants like Psomi, go for a workout at JCC or even better play pickleball at the Villa Brother's Park. Experience Tampa's vibrant lifestyle living at its best modern comfort, unbeatable location, and all the conveniences you need. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1020.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-4IF-000001-00001.0
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Laundry, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Obrien Street 118, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

118 Obrien Street 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Luxury Three story, Three bedroom, Three bath, Furnished or Unfurnished condominium in the great Westshore / South Tampa location of Cordoba at Beach Park. This is the perfect combination of con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443887
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Premier South Tampa Residence | Beach Park | Plant High School District Presented by 1% GuysTampa Bay Full Service Real Estate Pros powered by Realty H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400536
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Albert Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Cleveland Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2601 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow is located in the heart of South Tampa. Enjoy a short distance to the sought after Hyde Park and Soho districts, along with an abundance of amenities, top rated restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491041
  2. Provided by SEASALT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stella Novitzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Capote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 116, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring, decorative lighting and more!! 2 spacious bedrooms in the madison at soho!! Fantastic kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506476
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2323 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a dedicated office space. This home features stunning hardwood flooring and tile throughout, complemented by an abundance of airy, natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505517
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice