3667 135th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3667 135th Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8959 / -82.7492
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Coral Heights Sub
  • Elementary School: Walsingham Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Ross
  • 727-258-7734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor space. The home features a clean and well maintained interior with tile flooring throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance, the heart of the home boasts sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry for storage, and a layout that opens to the living spaceperfect for daily living and entertaining. Three well proportioned bedrooms, offering the versatility to serve as sleeping quarters, a home office, or a creative studio. One of the standout features of this property is the oversized, fully fenced backyard. Its a blank canvas ready for your personal touchwhether you envision a lush garden, a playground, or an outdoor entertainment oasis. he long driveway and covered carport provide plenty of space for vehicles. Prime Location: Located in a quiet neighborhood in Largo, you are just minutes away from local parks, shopping centers, and dining options. Enjoy the convenience of being centrally located in Pinellas County with easy access to Floridas world class beaches and the vibrant St. Pete/Tampa area. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of Florida sunshine! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Walsingham Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-18126-003-0230
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3406, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner residence, private and peaceful. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502196
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491697
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497880
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499874
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455171
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice