960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 960 Starkey Road 10304
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9076 / -82.765
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Golf Lake Condo Vi At East Bay
  • Building: Golf Lake Condo Vi At East Bay
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: ILES REALTORS
  • Contact: Steve Iles
  • 727-667-2553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an expansive private screened lanai. This condo is available unfurnished the furnished photographs are from a nearby similar condo, 10304 is an unfurnished rental. No pets allowed in 10304, sorry. Split bedroom design offers maximum privacy, with a generous primary suite boasting dual walk in closets and ensuite bath featuring oversized shower and separate water closet. This community is beautiful and well managed. Rent includes includes water, sewer, trash, internet, cable, and access to community amenities including heated pool and spa. Located in one of pinellas county's most desirable communities. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, this community is close to restaurants, entertainment, and shopping at largo mall and the new seminole city center. Nearby hospitals, ers, and medical facilities provide added convenience. Enjoy easy access to the gulf beaches (just 6 miles away), and reach st. Pete, clearwater, and tampa bay attractions in just 20 to 30 minutes. Available now, please call for a personal showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1326.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: West Coast Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-31954-010-3040
  • Unit Number: 10304
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3406, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner residence, private and peaceful. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502196
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491697
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497880
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499874
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455171
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4102, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice location overlooking golf course and scenery in prestigious Country Club Condominiums. This well maintained home is safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. The 1,460

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496742
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice