12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8128 / -82.3308
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1 Townhome
  • Elementary School: Collins PreK
  • Middle School: Collins PreK
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  • Contact: Renee Thompson
  • 813-588-3519
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12441 Foxmoor Peak a well maintained townhouse nestled in a gated community in the heart of Riverview, where comfort, convenience, and community come standard. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers spacious living areas, private bedrooms, and the added bonus of two full baths plus a convenient half bath perfect for guests or everyday ease. The thoughtful layout makes it easy to settle in and feel right at home from day one. Commuters will love the unbeatable location just minutes from the Selmon Expressway, I 75, and I 275, putting Tampa and the entire Bay Area well within reach. Everyday essentials are right around the corner with shopping, dining, and grocery stores all nearby, making daily life effortless. The gated community setting adds an extra layer of security and privacy, giving you true peace of mind whether you're home or away. And when it's time to unwind, enjoy resort style amenities right outside your door including a community pool, tennis court, basketball court, and playground. Families will appreciate access to Grade A schools, and with water, trash, sewer, and landscaping all included, you can enjoy truly low maintenance living without the hidden extras adding up. Pet friendly up to 2 pets welcome, max 25 lbs each, upon approval. Schedule your showing today and see why Riverview is one of Tampa Bay's most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1248.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000001-00002.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhouse nested in the desirable gated community of Panther Trace, located in the heart of Riverview. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit promises a serene and vibrant life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470404
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to this extremely well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for lease in the highly desirable gated Panther Trace community. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504441
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503766
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12322 Foxmore Peak Dr. in the heart of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space and comes fully furnishedma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495810
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12946 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12946 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, located in the desirable Riverview area! This spacious and functional layout features maintenance free flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494885
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10806 Brickside Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see to appreciate it! Great townhome in SUMMERFIELD VILLAGES This townhome backs up to the conservation area This home features granite countertops, W/D, 2bedrooms, each with it's own bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13618 Laraway Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13618 Laraway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the established Summerfield Village community of Riverview. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11859 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 2 Bedroom Townhome, Ideal Location & Functional Layout! Welcome to this stunning, brand new 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501110
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice