10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10976 Verawood Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,149
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.821 / -82.3256
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Twnhms Pha
  • Elementary School: Collins HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrea Cummins
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool with covered cabanas. The unique feature of this community is its 78 acre lake accessible to all residents. This Townhome was built in 2020 features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a covered and screened lanai, and a 1 car garage. For a bonus this Townhome is situated on wetland conservation meaning wildlife, sunset views, privacy and no backyard neighbors. You will find beautiful upgrades through this home including 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and dual sinks in the master bathroom. The exterior grounds are freshly landscaped and maintained by the community. Come see this home in person yourself! Ybor, Bayshore and Downtown Tampa Approximately 25 minutes. Hard Rock Casino Approximately 25 minutes. Raymond James Stadium Approximately 30 minutes. Disney World Approximately 1 hr and 15 minutes. Shopping and restaurants are conveniently located near this property, making daily living a breeze to commute around Riverview. Call me for your private showing. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1536.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janeen McLean
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-A7E-000000-00004.0
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14207 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500136
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498649
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503766
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12322 Foxmore Peak Dr. in the heart of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space and comes fully furnishedma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495810
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11322 Torrey Pines Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11322 Torrey Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2100 s/f 4 bedroom 2 bath split bedroom plan. This home has it all! Large kitchen with breakfast bar and eat in area. Open up the sliding glass doors and enjoy your screen lanai! Formal living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice